Saturday, 27 November 2021
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Star 2021" and "Tbilisi Challenge 2021"

On 10 and 11 April 2021 in Rustavi, Georgia there will be held two International All-Breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Star 2021" and  "Tbilisi Challenge 2021".

10 April 2021 11 April 2021

 

Organizer:

Cynologic Federation of Georgia

 

Sponsor:

Premium nutrition for dogs

 

Experts:

   
 Tatiana Romanovskaya
(Belarus)
 Iuza Beradze
(Georgia)

 
"Georgian Star 2021" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Belgian Shepherd Malinois, 028, ALTA PROMISSA TERRA, female, owner: Tchtchinadze A.
2. Weimaraner, 312, SILVER FALCON BRETTA, female, owner: Arakelyan A.& Anjapapidze N.
3. Beagle, 261, BEAGLE INN’S MARVEL, male, owner: Tarkhnishvili E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Shih Tzu, 386, CRISANTEMO DEL CAUCASO PERLA D’AMORE, female, owner: Chkashua M.
2. Shiba, 249, TOYOTA TAKAOKA OKROS VELIDAN, female, owner: Rukhadze I.
3. Beagle, 270, BEAGLE INN’S KIARA, female, owner: Mujiri S.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Shiba, 250, OKIYORI OKROS VELIDAN, male, owner: Kocak G.
2. Deutscher Schaferhund (L/H), BEATRIS GEODOG, female, owner: Kordzadze Z.
3. Samoedskaia Sabaka, 244, ASTA DOBBY, female, owner: Zubashvili A.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Deutscher Scaferhund, 017, PANI, female, owner: Sutidze Z. & Jaiani Z.
Group 2:  Bulldog, 046, GELLERT GRINDELWALT, male, owner: Smirba T.
Group 3:  Cairn Terrier, 163, KRISTALIANSI ASTERIX, male, owner: Gintas Civilis
Group 4:  Dachshund Kaninchen (L/H), 199, MONTESCEL GERALDINE, female, owner: Sidelnikova E.
Group 5:  Basenji, 219, MAX DIANANT CIEL, male, owner: Mestvirishvili N.
Group 6:  Beagle, 281, BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, male, owner: Mujiri S.
Group 7:  Deutsch Kuzhaar, 302, GERDA, female, owner: Kandelaki T.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever, 339, SAMMY OZZY, male, owner: Chkhaidze V.
Group 9:  Shih Tzu, 389, ROMY SCHNEIDER GOLD BRINGING LOVE, female, owner: Khmelevska L.
 
Best Couple
1. American Akita, 214/215, owner: Chekalina O.
2. Shiba, 252/254, owner: Rukhadze I.
3. Golden Retriever, 341/347, owner: Golden Barley
 
Best Veteran
1. Rottweiler, 127, LEGA ISNIS UBNIDAN, male, owner: Matcharashvili D.
2. Zwergschnauzer (P/S), 154, ROBERTINA OKROS VELIDAN, female, owner: Rukhadze I. & Rostomashvili T.
3. Deutscher Schaferhund, 022, DIADORA, female, owner: Tsirdava D.
 
Best Kennel
1. Deutscher Schaferhund, “GEODOG”, owner: Sutidze Z.
2. Beagle, “TBILISI BEAGLE INN’S”, owner: Mujiri S.
3. Rottweiler, ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, owner: Chijavadze L.
 

Best in Show

1. Basenji, 219, MAX DIANANT CIEL, male, owner: Mestvirishvili N.
2. Bulldog, 046, GELLERT GRINDELWALT, male, owner: Smirba T.
3. Deutsch Kuzhaar, 302, GERDA, female, owner: Kandelaki T.


"Tbilisi Challenge 2021" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Chow Chow, 217, KANAMI TAMI APPOLON, male, owner: Nikoleishvili L.
2. Beagle, 257, BEAGLE INN’S MARVEL, male, owner: Tarkhnishvili E.
3. Belgian Shepherd-Malinois, 029, ALITA PROMISSA TERRA, female, owner: Tchitchinadze A.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Dachshund Kaninchen (L/H), 193, MONTESCEL LOREN (KAN), male, owner: Gogotelashvili K.
2. Siba Inu, 246, TOYOTA TAKAOKA OKROS VELIDAN, female, owner: Rukhadze I.
3. Rottweiler, 116, MARCUS ROTT FRAU FORTUNA, male, owner: Andguladze Z.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Dachshund Kaninchen (L/H), 194, MONTESCEL JOSEPHINE, female, owner: Sidelnikova E.
2. Bichon a Poil Frise, 358, GLAMOURKENNEL ZHASTIN-ZHERAR, male, owner: Batiashvili V.
3. Basenji, 214, BOLINGO, female, owner: Jibladze G.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Deutscher Shaferhund, 016, BAGIRA GEODOG, female, owner: Sutidze Z.
Group 2:  Riesenschnauzer, 114, GENTLY BORN ZENOBIA, female, owner: Beridze A.
Group 3:  Fox Terrier (Smooth), 167, PINNACLE AMANDA TO KANIX, female, owner: Evans, Veshapidze & Valueva
Group 4:  Dachshund Kaninchen (L/H), 194, MONTESCEL GERALDINE, female, owner: Sidelnikova E.
Group 5:  American Akita, 210, ALL FOR ALMIGHTY BEFORE HEAVEN, male, owner: Chekalina O.
Group 6:  Beagle, 281, BEAGLE INN’S DREAM CATCHER, female, owner: Mujiri S.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 305, SILVER FALCON AURELIA, female, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever, 329, SAMMY OZZY, male, owner: Chkhaidze V.
Group 9:  Shih Tzu, 379, RAIMOS, male, owner: Chikashua M.
 
Best Couple
1. Beagle, 277/281, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Shiba Inu, 248/250, owner: Rukhadze I.
3. Labrador Retriever, 343/346, owner: Cincadze A.
 
Best Kennel
1. Deutscher Shaferhund, “GEODOG” owner: Sutidze Z.
2. Golden Retriever, “GOLDEN BARLEY”, owner: Gvelesiani G.
3. Shiba Inu, “OKROS VELIDAN”, owner: Rukhadze I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Rottweiler, 125, LEGA ISNIS UBNIDAN, male, owner: Matcharashvili D.
2. Zwergschnauzer (P/S), 151, ROBERTINA OKROS VELIDAN, female, owner: Rukhadze & Rostomashvili
 
Best in Show
1. American Akita, 210, ALL FOR ALMIGHTY BEFORE HEAVEN, male, owner: Chekalina O.
2. Deutscher Shaferhund, 016, BAGIRA GEODOG, female, owner: Sutidze Z.
3. Fox Terrier (Smooth), 167, PINNACLE AMANDA TO KANIX, female, owner: Evans, Veshapidze & Valueva
 
Congratulation to winners!
 
 
   
 
 

 Our Sponsor:
 
purinapp
 Premium nutrition for dogs
 

Our Visitors:
 
free counters
 

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800